Records
Side and surrender rates, first-objective impact, and single-game records for All regions, patch 26.17. Anything with too few games is left out, and so is anything a mode does not have.
Summoner's Rift
Sides
Blue 48.3% vs Red 51.7%400,967 games
Surrender
28.0% of games end in a surrender400,967 games
By queue
Normal Draft
Blue 44.6% vs Red 55.4%36,336 games
surrender rate 43.6% · 36,336 games
Ranked Solo/Duo
Blue 49.4% vs Red 50.6%299,829 games
surrender rate 26.1% · 299,829 games
Ranked Flex
Blue 45.4% vs Red 54.6%57,503 games
surrender rate 28.0% · 57,503 games
Swiftplay
Blue 44.1% vs Red 55.9%7,299 games
surrender rate 25.6% · 7,299 games
First-objective impact
How often a team takes it first, and how that correlates with winning| Objective | Taken first | Win with | Win without | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First blood400,967 games | 50.0% | 56.8% | 43.2% | +13.6 pts |
| First dragon400,967 games | 49.5% | 62.2% | 38.0% | +24.2 pts |
| First herald400,967 games | 40.4% | 66.2% | 39.0% | +27.2 pts |
| First voidgrubs400,967 games | 48.6% | 55.5% | 44.8% | +10.7 pts |
| First baron400,967 games | 36.3% | 79.9% | 33.0% | +46.9 pts |
| First tower400,967 games | 49.4% | 69.2% | 31.2% | +38.0 pts |
| First inhibitor400,967 games | 41.5% | 90.0% | 21.6% | +68.4 pts |
Gap is win rate with the objective minus win rate without it, in percentage points. A side with too few games of its own is left out. Correlation, not causation: strong teams take objectives and win.
Single-game records
The most extreme single games this patchLongest game
400,967 games measured
match record1:40:43
Most kills
400,967 games measured
Most deaths
400,967 games measured
Most assists
400,967 games measured
Most damage to champions
400,967 games measured
Highest vision score
400,967 games measured
Most killing sprees
400,967 games measured
Most turret takedowns
400,967 games measured
Most dragon kills
400,967 games measured
Most baron kills
400,967 games measured
Most objectives stolen
400,967 games measured
ARAM
Sides
Blue 50.2% vs Red 49.8%7,153 games
Surrender
21.6% of games end in a surrender7,153 games
First-objective impact
How often a team takes it first, and how that correlates with winning| Objective | Taken first | Win with | Win without | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First blood7,153 games | 50.0% | 55.1% | 44.9% | +10.2 pts |
| First tower7,153 games | 49.5% | 70.8% | 29.6% | +41.2 pts |
| First inhibitor7,153 games | 46.7% | 83.6% | 20.5% | +63.1 pts |
Gap is win rate with the objective minus win rate without it, in percentage points. A side with too few games of its own is left out. Correlation, not causation: strong teams take objectives and win.
Single-game records
The most extreme single games this patchLongest game
7,153 games measured
match record39:54
Most kills
7,153 games measured
Most deaths
7,153 games measured
Most assists
7,153 games measured
Most damage to champions
7,153 games measured
Highest vision score
7,153 games measured
Most killing sprees
7,153 games measured
Most turret takedowns
7,153 games measured
Arena
Single-game records
The most extreme single games this patchLongest game
32,142 games measured
match record37:35
Most kills
32,142 games measured
Most deaths
32,142 games measured
Most assists
32,142 games measured
Most damage to champions
32,142 games measured
Highest vision score
32,142 games measured
Every block needs enough games behind it: a region, patch, objective, or record with too few games is left out.